Thursday, September 4, 2008

Because I lost the rhythm to blog.

1) My parents were in town last weekend and we had a very BIG family gathering. Total 16 people in my family.. WAAHAHAHA!!!! My family is expanding and still expanding....

2) KK's wife gave birth to a healthy baby boy during Merdeka Day! OMG A Merdeka baby! ;)

3) I've been consuming too much mooncake this week. Oh, durian ganache from Mandarin Oriental (MO) is beyond description! ;) But still, I <3 my mum's snow skin mooncake best ;) I just bought a box of MO's mooncake for the pie's family.. that cost me freaking RM 126! T_T Why is mooncake so expensive?!?!

4) Am going Kuantan this weekend and back hometown next weekend!! La la la~

5) Taiping damn in now weiii.. got Sushi King, Tai Thong, cinemas, Vincci, Kenny Rogers and Starbucks weiiii... I'm damn proud already ;)

6) I'm so lazy to blog lately *sigh* Lazy to update Baboobeep also.. ;(

7) Been viewing thru Hernie's photos she just uploaded in Friendster. Been more than 2 years since we last met. She's in fact the best person to work with after so long.. Aww.. I misschuu..

















(my previous workplace 3 years back....)

8) It's going to rain again. Been raining everyday ARRGH!! I hate rain!! Rain = jam! T__T

Update soon! Bye..

3 comments:

leksw said...

1. 16 of you?? that is really big!! Lau's expanding.. wuhuhu~~

2. So lucky la him - merdeka boy...

3. Only if I happen to go back, will buy you durian mooncake from Goodwood Park hotel.. darn nice!! packaging nice too!! If i know you wanna buy from MO, I can ask my colleague there buy for you la.. 50%

4. ktan again?? aww...so sweet!!!

5. YES YES!!!! TPG DARN CANGGIH~!!! me proud too~~


6. But you are updating too at least.. no wonder recently you went mia.. haha

7. Yea, I was viewing the other day too.. she was in phuket recently right?

8. Spore rains everyday too...

Hayley said...

5) Taiping damn in now weiii.. got Sushi King, Tai Thong, cinemas, Vincci, Kenny Rogers and Starbucks weiiii... I'm damn proud already ;)

haha yea!!! proud to be taipingnese wtf...

c r y s t said...

leksw: Haha why u replied 1 by 1?!! :D

1. Yala, family of 6, plus spouse and 6 kids! o_O

2. U also go make one la! :P

3. Eh I still plan to buy another box for my family when I go back next week! Can help arr? How? Decide to go back with me already?

4. Apa nak buat..

5. Proud then faster go back with me!

6. 'Cause I know u wanna know abt me.. that's why.. :P

7. Yaya, business trip

8. Now going to rain again ARGH!! :(

hayley: I saw yr pics in Sushi King and I almost teared wtf T__T