Tuesday, August 21, 2007

I forgot my pics.. =(

I am so angry!!!

I edited all my pics till late last night and thought of updating my Multiply and blog today. This morning when I rush to work and plugged in my thumbdrive, it was empty! I totally forgot to save the pics into my thumbdrive. What the heck am I thinking about whole night yesterday? I don't think I'm that forgetful what!!! Means I brought empty thumbdrive to work today! Why am I so stupid!!!!

ARGH!!!!!!!

It was damn busy yesterday. What a terrible day to start my week! Horrible jam in the morning and hell, the SMART tunnel will be closed the whole week for the so called 'Ujian Banjir'. Really so SMART meh???

But the good news is, I'LL BE ON LEAVE THIS THURSDAY AND FRIDAY!!!! *yayyy* Will be going back my hometown and never need to stuck in the jam nemore!!!! :P ne ne ne ne ne..~

P/S: Please don't think I'm that kao lat for applying leave to avoid that stupid jam ok -____-

I was browsing thru some blogs and suddenly I felt I need a proper image transformation. Oh, I just looked so plain!!! *sniff self* Gotta search for myself. Oh well, perhaps I need to get another haircut again, put on nice braces, and do a lil' workout, and oh, warddrobe clearance!!! I need a whole new wardrobe.

. . . . . . . . . . . .


Shit, no mood to blog without photos... :( Bai bai..

2 comments:

DreaMachine said...

Hey there pretty! I will add you in my links. Have a nice day.

c r y s t said...

WL! =) thx fr dropping by..u have a nice day too =)